Is Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Organic Agave, Chocolate Liquor, Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Wheat, Soy, Sesame
Check Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Justins, Almond Butter Classic Squeeze Pack, 1.15 Ounce
DARK CHOCOLATE CUPS MINIS FILLED WITH SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
Wild Friends All-Natural Chocolate Sunflower Seed Almond Butter, 1.15 oz, (Pack of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


