Is Wild Game Variety Steak ( Elk, Venison, and Wild Boar) (6 Count) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wild boar meat
- elk
wild boar meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elk, Venison, Wild Boar Meat
Check Wild Game Variety Steak ( Elk, Venison, and Wild Boar) (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Game Variety Steak ( Elk, Venison, and Wild Boar) (6 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz
Where to buy
Wild Game Variety Steak ( Elk, Venison, and Wild Boar) (6 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


