Is Wild Game Variety Steak ( Elk, Venison, and Wild Boar) (6 Count) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild boar meat
- elk
wild boar meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elk, Venison, Wild Boar Meat
Check Wild Game Variety Steak ( Elk, Venison, and Wild Boar) (6 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Game Variety Steak ( Elk, Venison, and Wild Boar) (6 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Yoplait Original Strawberry and Harvest Peach Gluten-Free Low-Free Yogurt Cup Variety Pack 8 Count
Keebler Sweet & Salty Variety Pack, 10-Count Box, Mother’s Circus, Keebler Fudge Stripes, and Utz Cheese Balls, 10 oz
Where to buy
Wild Game Variety Steak ( Elk, Venison, and Wild Boar) (6 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


