Is WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- oat bran
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, OAT BRAN, CHERRIES WITH SUGAR & SUNFLOWER OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, SUNFLOWER SEED MEAL, PECANS, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR.
Check WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD HARVEST, GRANOLA CEREAL, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT, CHOCOLATE CHERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


