Is Wild Harvest Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Sesame Ginger Vegetarian?

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR*, SOYBEAN OIL*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SOY SAUCE* (WATER, SOYBEANS*, WHEAT*, SALT), GINGER*, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS*, SESAME OIL*, TURMERIC*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE*.
Check Wild Harvest Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Sesame Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Harvest Sesame Ginger Organic Dressing, Sesame Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Bragg Organic Dressing and Marinade Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


