Is Wild Mikes Super Size Double Topped Pepperoni Pizza - 40.85 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley
- malted barley flour
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavoring
- malt
- natural smoke flavor
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Water, Cheese Blend: Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, May Also Contain Natural Smoke Flavor), Romano Cheese From Cows Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Uncured Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, May Contain 2% Or Less Of Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Spices, Natural Flavors And Color (Including Celery Powder, Mustard, And Extractives And/or Oleoresin Of Paprika), Tomato Paste, Water, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavoring), Shortening Flakes (Palm Oil, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta-carotene), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Malt (Malted Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Yeast, Corn Starch, Spices, Spice Packets: Crushed Red Pepper, Oregano, Basil, Marjoram, Thyme, Savory
Check Wild Mikes Super Size Double Topped Pepperoni Pizza - 40.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Mikes Super Size Double Topped Pepperoni Pizza - 40.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Mission Taco Size Super Soft Flour Tortillas - 35oz/20ct
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


