Is WILD MUSHROOM AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH SEASONED MUSHROOMS RISOTTO, WILD MUSHROOM Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavor
- yeast extract powder
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARBORIO RICE, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD POWDER (CHEESE BLEND [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY POWDER, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEY POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL POWDER (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING]), BUTTON MUSHROOMS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, SALT, WILD MUSHROOMS, WILD MUSHROOM POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHIVE, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check WILD MUSHROOM AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH SEASONED MUSHROOMS RISOTTO, WILD MUSHROOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD MUSHROOM AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH SEASONED MUSHROOMS RISOTTO, WILD MUSHROOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
WILD MUSHROOM AUTHENTIC ITALIAN ARBORIO RICE WITH SEASONED MUSHROOMS RISOTTO, WILD MUSHROOM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Powder


