Is Wild n Reckless Sherbet Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugars (sugar, corn syrup), nonfat milk, cream, contains 2% or less of: raspberry puree [red raspberries, sugar], whey powder, citric acid, locust bean gum, modified cellulose, guar gum, natural and artificial flavour, tartrazine (colour), brilliant blue fcf (colour), sunset yellow fcf (colour), allura red ac (colour). contains: milk store frozen below - 20°c see bottom for best before ingrédients: eau, sucres (sucre, sirop de maïs), lait écrémé, crème, contient 2% du moins de : purée de framboises [framboises rouges, sucrej, poudre de lactoserum, acide citrique, gomme de caroube, cellulose modifiée, gomme de guar, aromes naturels et artificiels, tartrazine (colorant), bleu brillant fcf (colorant), jaune soleil fcf (colorant), rouge allura ac (colorant). contient: lait a conserver au congélateur à une température inférieure à - 20 °c voir le dessous pour la date meilleur avant bricco 7999c
Check Wild n Reckless Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild n Reckless Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


