Is WILD ORANGE FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, WILD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- amino acids
- L-leucine
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Beta-Carotene Color, Amino Acids (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Glutamine, L Arginine, L-Citrulline), Potassium Citrate, Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin), Stevia Extract, Natural Caffeine, Magnesium Lactate, Green Tea Extract, Acerola Juice Powder, Choline Bitartrate, Camu Camu Extract, Turmeric Extract, 01506.
Check WILD ORANGE FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, WILD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILD ORANGE FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, WILD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WILD ORANGE FLAVORED ENERGY DRINK, WILD ORANGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


