Is Wild Sky Barbecue Grass-Fed Beef Jerky - 100% All Natural (4-Pack, 2.25 oz pouch) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed beef
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavorings
grass-fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Beef, Sugar, Water, Organic Ketchup (Organic Tomato Concentrate Red Ripe Organic Tomatoes, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sugar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Spice, Natural Flavorings), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavorings, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika
Check Wild Sky Barbecue Grass-Fed Beef Jerky - 100% All Natural (4-Pack, 2.25 oz pouch) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wild Sky Barbecue Grass-Fed Beef Jerky - 100% All Natural (4-Pack, 2.25 oz pouch) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack
Mango Habanero Jerky by Country Archer | 100% Grass-Fed, Gluten Free | 16 Ounce
Open Nature 100% Natural Grass Fed Angus Ground Beef 85% Lean 15% Fat - 16 Oz.
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Wild Sky Barbecue Grass-Fed Beef Jerky - 100% All Natural (4-Pack, 2.25 oz pouch) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


