Is Wild West Honey Bbq Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 135g of beef per 100g of beef jerky
  • beef

made with 135g of beef per 100g of beef jerky

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (Made With 135G Of Beef Per 100G Of Beef Jerky), Demerara Sugar, Water, Tomato Puree, Honey, Sea Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Salt Vinegar), Apple Cider Vinegar, Pineapple Concentrate, Black Pepper, Apricot Puree, Dried Garlic, Apple Concentrate, Spices, Dried Onion, Herb, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite

Check Wild West Honey Bbq Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wild West Honey Bbq Beef Jerky is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go