Is WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Lactis Bb-12, B, Infantis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, L, Paracasei, Bulgaricus, Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis, Cremoris, Diacetylactics, Leuconostoc Mesenteroides, Pseudomesenteroides, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Organic Kefir (Organic Whole Milk, Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures), Water, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Date Juice (From Concentrate), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Rice Protein, Organic Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway, Plain, Unsweetened Cultured Low-fat Milk Kefir, Refrigerated 32 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Banana & Butter Almond Butter Protein Smoothie Beverage With Coconut Water & Pea Protein
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Where to buy
WILDBERRY PROBIOTIC SMOOTHIE CULTURED KEFIR BEVERAGE, WILDBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


