Is Wilde Protein Chips Chicken & Waffles Chicken Breast Gluten Free?

Description
Bold chicken-and-waffles flavor combines savory roast notes with a sweet maple hint; crunch delivers a light, crisp texture that holds up when dipped. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a portable snack, or scattered over salads and soups for added crunch. Reviews note distinctive taste and sturdy crunch.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold chicken-and-waffles flavor combines savory roast notes with a sweet maple hint; crunch delivers a light, crisp texture that holds up when dipped. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a portable snack, or scattered over salads and soups for added crunch. Reviews note distinctive taste and sturdy crunch.
Ingredients
Natural" Chicken Breast. Native Tapioca Starch. Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil And/or Safflower Oil, Egg Whites, Chicken Bone Broth. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid. Sugar, Tapioca Starch-modified, Spices. Contains: Egg Whites
Check Wilde Protein Chips Chicken & Waffles Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilde Protein Chips Chicken & Waffles Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Chips · Piece


