Is Wildfarmed 4 Seeded Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- free range whole egg
- fortified with calcium carbonate
free range whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wildfarmed® Wheat Flour*, Water, Mixed Seeds (16%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Millet, Chia Seeds, Poppy Seeds), Free Range Whole Egg, Cold Pressed Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, *Fortified with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid and Thiamin
Check Wildfarmed 4 Seeded Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildfarmed 4 Seeded Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


