Is WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Water, Cane Sugar, Pistachios, Honey, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Milk Protein, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


