Is WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- acidophilus
- lowfat yogurt
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Water, Cane Sugar, Pistachios, Honey, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Milk Protein, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


