Is WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Water, Cane Sugar, Pistachios, Honey, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Milk Protein, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream, Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Where to buy
WILDFLOWER HONEY LOW-FAT LESS SUGAR GREEK YOGURT WITH BISCOTTI PIECES & PISTACHIOS, HONEY PISTACHIO CRUNCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


