Is Wildly Delicious Chicken Fajita Skillet Sauce Lime & Chipotle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fish
- anchovies
- natural flavour
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Onion, Sugars (brown Sugar), Smoked Paprika (paprika, Smoke Powder), Sea Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Lime Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Sauce (vinegar, Blackstrap Molasses, Glucose-fructose, Salt, Anchovies (fish), Onions, Tamarind Extract, Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavour), Garlic, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Herbs, Xanthan Gum. Contains Anchovy and Sulphites.
Check Wildly Delicious Chicken Fajita Skillet Sauce Lime & Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildly Delicious Chicken Fajita Skillet Sauce Lime & Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


