Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wildly Organic 235167 Fermented Cacao Nibs 8 oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fermented Organic Cacao Nibs

Check Wildly Organic 235167 Fermented Cacao Nibs 8 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Wildly Organic 235167 Fermented Cacao Nibs 8 oz. is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateyEarthyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Wildly Organic 235167 Fermented Cacao Nibs 8 oz. | Spoonful