Is Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate0
calcium sulfate0
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Sprouted Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent), Calcium Sulfate0, Filtered Water, Organic Pineapple Juice Organic Whole Wheat, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness)), Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Spices, Organic Molasses, Organic Olive Oil
Check Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wildwood Organic, Sproutofu, Baked Tofu, Aloha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Cube


