Is WILDWOOD, SPROUTOFU, ORGANIC BAKED TOFU, SAVORY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium sulfate
- magnesium chloride
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wildwood Tofu (Organic), Filtered Water, Sprouted Soybeans (Organic), Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent), Calcium Sulfate), Filtered Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans (Organic), Sea Salt, Whole Wheat (Organic) Alcohol (Organic) (To Preserve Freshness)), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Stone-ground Mustard (Organic), Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Mustard Seeds (Organic), Salt, Spices (Organic)), Apple Juice (Organic), Toasted Sesame Oil (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic)
Check WILDWOOD, SPROUTOFU, ORGANIC BAKED TOFU, SAVORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WILDWOOD, SPROUTOFU, ORGANIC BAKED TOFU, SAVORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
WILDWOOD, SPROUTOFU, ORGANIC BAKED TOFU, SAVORY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


