Is William's Bread Harvest Grains & Seeds With Quinoa 800g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour water mixed grains
- kibbled wheat
- kibbled rye
- wheat gluten yeast canola oil vinegar iodised salt soy flour vegetable emulsifier
- wheat
- rolled oats
wheat flour water mixed grains
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
• Wheat Flour • Water • Mixed Grains and Seeds (19%) (Kibbled Wheat, Quinoa Seed, Kibbled Soy, Brown Linseed, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Kernels, Kibbled Rye, Pumpkin Kernels) • Wheat Gluten • Yeast • Canola Oil • Vinegar • Iodised Salt • Soy Flour • Vegetable Emulsifier (471) • Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid) • Processing Aid ( Wheat)
Check William's Bread Harvest Grains & Seeds With Quinoa 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open William's Bread Harvest Grains & Seeds With Quinoa 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


