Is Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Original Sauce - 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

Description
A thick, glossy barbecue sauce with a balanced sweet-tangy profile that coats meats and forms a sticky glaze. Commonly used for grilling, basting, dipping, and sandwiches, it performs well as a finishing glaze or slow-cook companion. Reviewers note consistent flavor, value, and versatility, though some find it sweeter than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A thick, glossy barbecue sauce with a balanced sweet-tangy profile that coats meats and forms a sticky glaze. Commonly used for grilling, basting, dipping, and sandwiches, it performs well as a finishing glaze or slow-cook companion. Reviewers note consistent flavor, value, and versatility, though some find it sweeter than expected.
Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Onions, Salt, Pepper, Celery Salt, Bay Leaves, Chili Powder And Garlic.
Check Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Original Sauce - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Original Sauce - 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Williamson Bros. Bar-B-Q Original Sauce - 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


