Is Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1422
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Paste (Potato, Water, Salt, Garlic), Mayonn aise (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Thickener (1422), Vegetable Gum (415), Salt, Egg), Avocado (16%)( Avocado, Antioxidant (300), Rice Starch, Ve getable Gum (415), Food Acid (330)), Yoghurt (Milk , Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Cream, Cultures), Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic Paste, Vinegar, Vegetable Gums (415, 417, 401), Chickpea Protein, Pea Protein, S unflower Protein, Colours (141, 160a), Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservatives (202, 211), Food Acids (330, 331).
Check Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Willow Farm Avocado Dip 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


