Is Willow Tree Premium White Meat Original Style Without Vegetables Chicken Pie, 10 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CHICKEN BROTH, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHICKEN BASE (SALT, SUGAR, COOKED MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN MEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONION POWDER, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORING [SPICE EXTRACTIVES]), XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NISIN PREPARATION, CRUST: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS (NON-FAT DRY MILK AND WHEY SOLIDS), SALT
Check Willow Tree Premium White Meat Original Style Without Vegetables Chicken Pie, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Willow Tree Premium White Meat Original Style Without Vegetables Chicken Pie, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Brookdale Chicken Breast Extra Lean White Premium Chunk With Rib Meat in Water, Chicken Breast
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Starkist Chicken Creations Chicken, Premium White, Buffalo Style, Bold, in Sauce
PREMIUM CHUNK WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SALAD, CHUNK WHITE MEAT CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


