Is Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Cellulose, Gum Tragacanth, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Red 3, Red 40, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Blue 1. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Decorator Preferred Fondant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Sheet


