Is Wilton Gel Icing Decorating Set - 4ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid
Check Wilton Gel Icing Decorating Set - 4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wilton Gel Icing Decorating Set - 4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wilton Gel Icing Decorating Set - 4ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


