Is Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pink/White Sugar: Sugar, Carnauba Wax, Water, FD&C Red 3. Pink Jimmies: Sugar, Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, FD&C Red 3.

Check Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wilton Sprinkles Pink Sugar & Jimmies Jar - 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingBakingSnacking