Is WinCo Foods Beef & Broccoli Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn starch
  • corn syrup
  • xanthan gum
  • vinegar
  • sugar

corn starch

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Tamari Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt], Vinegar, Chili Peppers, Corn Syrup, Garlic, Corn Starch, Ginger, Salt, Toasted Sesame Oil, Spice, Xanthan Gum.�. Contains: Soy.

Check WinCo Foods Beef & Broccoli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep