This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is WinCo Foods Fat Free Cottage Cheese Small Curd 0% Milkfat Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Whey, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Milk.

Check WinCo Foods Fat Free Cottage Cheese Small Curd 0% Milkfat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping