Is WINCO FOODS, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey brest meat

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, VINEGAR, SODIUM LACTATE, SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PEPPER.

Check WINCO FOODS, OVEN ROASTED TURKEY BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking