Is Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- whey
- heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese powder
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes (Sodium Bisulfite), Wheat Flour, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavor), Salt, Natural Flavors (Heavy Cream (Whey Protein Concentrate,whey), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Annatto And Turmeric Extract, Cultured Potato Extract, Barley, Malt Flour), Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Chicken Fat (Extract Of Rosemary), Sugar, Titamium Dioxide, Spice, Chives, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Fd&c Yellow Lake 5&6, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Where to buy
Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


