Is Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley
- smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
- malt flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes (Sodium Bisulfite), Wheat Flour, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavor), Salt, Natural Flavors (Heavy Cream (Whey Protein Concentrate,whey), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Annatto And Turmeric Extract, Cultured Potato Extract, Barley, Malt Flour), Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Chicken Fat (Extract Of Rosemary), Sugar, Titamium Dioxide, Spice, Chives, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Fd&c Yellow Lake 5&6, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Where to buy
Wind & Willow Baked Potato Soup, 6.9-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


