Is Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Tomato, Maltodestrin Whey, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Powder


