Is Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Raw Almonds, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Allergy Info: Contains Almonds
Check Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


