Is Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Raw Almonds, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Allergy Info: Contains Almonds
Check Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


