Is Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


