Is Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


