Is Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • natural & artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gelatin, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Aspartame, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Citrate, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winky Sugar Free Parfait 28 oz (8 pk 3.5 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking