Is WINN DIXIE, ZESTY GUACAMOLE SOUR CREAM DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED CREAM, AVOCADO, SKIM MILK, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, LACTIC AND CITRIC ACID, CILANTRO, GELATIN, CITRUS FIBER, SUGAR, GROUND RED PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SPICE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARAMEL (COLOR).

Check WINN DIXIE, ZESTY GUACAMOLE SOUR CREAM DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing