Is Winter Gardens Amish Macaroni Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PASTA (DURUM WHEAT, WATER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION), EGGS, CARROTS, VINEGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA), ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SALT, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Winter Gardens Amish Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winter Gardens Amish Macaroni Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Winter Gardens Amish Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


