Is Winter Gardens Amish Macaroni Salad Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (DURUM WHEAT, WATER, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONION), EGGS, CARROTS, VINEGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, MUSTARD BRAN, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA), ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SALT, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Winter Gardens Amish Macaroni Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winter Gardens Amish Macaroni Salad is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch