Is WINTER SAMPLER TRAY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial coloring
- modified starch
- chocolate germs
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT ALMONDS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT AND VANILLA], ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE). WINTER WONDERLAND MIX (ROASTED, SALTED PEANUTS [BLANCHED PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT], YOGURT RAISINS [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER [MILK], COLORED WITH TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER, [CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS SUNFLOWER OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)], CHOCOLATE GERMS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]) SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)], HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY. PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM], CHOCOLATE WATERS (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY LECITHIN AND PURE VANILLA, NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH]), CHOCOLATE STARS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)] MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL]), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EVAPORATED SUGAR CANE, LIGHT AMBER HONEY, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM).
Check WINTER SAMPLER TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTER SAMPLER TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 18 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


