Is WINTERGREEN LOZENGES, MINTY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC, XANTHAN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 3, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check WINTERGREEN LOZENGES, MINTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINTERGREEN LOZENGES, MINTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Fisherman's Friend Original Extra Strong Menthol Cough Suppresant Lozenges
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Beekeeper's Naturals B.Soothed Honey Lozenges
Vicks VapoCOOL SEVERE Medicated Lozenges, Honey Lemon Chill, 18 Drops – Soothe Sore Throat Pain Caused by Cough
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


