Is WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 9 MONTHS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (ALL NATURAL SIMPLESSE), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, PORT WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, COLOR ADDED INCLUDING CARMINE, BLUE 2, AND RED 40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WIS PRIDE, SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


