Is Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- in collagen casing colored with colorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.
Check Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick
ORIGINAL BEEF STICK MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT GRASS FED VENISON SNACK STICK WITH GRASS FED BEEF ADDED, CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Stick


