Is Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- in collagen casing colored with colorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.
Check Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Greenridge Farms Beef Snack Stick
ORIGINAL BEEF STICK MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT GRASS FED VENISON SNACK STICK WITH GRASS FED BEEF ADDED, CRACKED PEPPER & SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Stick


