Is Wisconsin's Best Honey Bbq Flavored Stick Ends & Pieces, Honey Bbq Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • in collagen casing colored with colorings
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • +1 more

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, HONEY (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, DRIED TOMATO, MOLASSES POWDER (CANE SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION, GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.

Check Wisconsin's Best Honey Bbq Flavored Stick Ends & Pieces, Honey Bbq against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go