Is Wise Cheez Doodles Baked Puffed Balls Jalapeño Poppers Flavored Cheese Corn Snacks, 13 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- buttermilk solids
- cheese culture
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzyme modified butteroil
- butter
- +2 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: (CORN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTEROIL, YEAST, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), JALAPENO PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS CELERY), YELLOW 6 LAKE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, FRUCTOSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS)
Check Wise Cheez Doodles Baked Puffed Balls Jalapeño Poppers Flavored Cheese Corn Snacks, 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Cheez Doodles Baked Puffed Balls Jalapeño Poppers Flavored Cheese Corn Snacks, 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


