Is Wise Popcorn, Air Popped, White Cheddar Flavored Lactose Free?

Description
Air-popped white cheddar popcorn offers a light, crisp texture and pronounced, tangy cheese flavor; commonly eaten as a casual snack, during movies, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent crunch and strong flavor, though some mention occasional uneven coating or stale bags, while others praise convenience, value, and packaging durability.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- milk derived
- butter
- cultured milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Air-popped white cheddar popcorn offers a light, crisp texture and pronounced, tangy cheese flavor; commonly eaten as a casual snack, during movies, or shared at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent crunch and strong flavor, though some mention occasional uneven coating or stale bags, while others praise convenience, value, and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil !Contains One Or More Of The Following: |Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Or Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Butter, Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey (Milk Derived), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid
Check Wise Popcorn, Air Popped, White Cheddar Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wise Popcorn, Air Popped, White Cheddar Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Wise Popcorn, Air Popped, White Cheddar Flavored is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


